Select Page

Club Championship

Club Championship

Club Championship

MEN

1928 Dr H J Waddell 1929 C R Blackadder
1930 R E Montgomery 1931 C R Blackadder
1932 H R Roberts 1933 C R Blackadder
1934 H W Pinkerton 1935 C R Blackadder
1936 H W Pinkerton 1937 Norman Cope
1938 C R Blackadder 1939 R E Blackadder
1940 L P Dorgan 1941 C B Weaver
1942 WW II 1943 WW II
1944 WW II 1945 G S Scroope
1946 M Cuskelly 1947 R E Montgomery
1948 R E Montgomery 1949 R E Blackadder
1950 R E Montgomery 1951 B J Roberts
1952 R E Blackadder 1953 J S Small
1954 K L Ruttley 1955 B J Roberts
1956 K L Ruttley 1957 C J Browne
1958 B J Roberts 1959 B J Roberts
1960 B J Roberts 1961 W D Ryan
1962 B J Roberts 1963 G J Coe
1964 C J Browne 1965 J F Kuhn
1966 R W Lindwall 1967 J F Kennedy
1968 J F Kuhn 1969 J F Kuhn
1970 J F Kuhn 1971 G J Coe
1972 J F Kuhn 1973 G J Coe
1974 G J Coe 1975 G J Coe
1976 G J Coe 1977 G J Coe
1978 G J Coe 1979 G J Coe
1980 G J Coe 1981 G J Coe
1982 L A Isaac 1983 F A Causley
1984 P Z Black 1985 P Z Black
1986 T L Jones 1987 J G R Quirk
1988 J G R Quirk 1989 G F Flett
1990 I Halliday 1991 M Greber
1992 T Jones 1993 G Flett
1994 M Adam 1995 D Flood
1996 M Greber 1997 S Bowditch
1998 B McLennan 1999 B McLennan
2000 M Greber 2001 M Greber
2002 M Greber 2003 B McLennan
2004 B Dean 2005 M Greber
2006 M Greber 2007 M Greber

WOMEN

1928 Mrs H J Waddell 1929 Mrs C A Pennetather
1930 Mrs P L King 1931 Mrs H J Waddell
1932 Mrs W J Adams 1933 Mrs H J Waddell
1934 Mrs H J Waddell 1935 Mrs H J Waddell
1936 Mrs H J Waddell 1937 Mrs H J Waddell
1938 Mrs H J Waddell 1939 Mrs W W J Anlezark
1940 Mrs K P Walker 1941 Mrs K P Walker
1942 WW II 1943 WW II
1944 WW II 1945 Mrs K P Walker
1946 Mrs K P Walker 1947 Mrs K P Walker
1948 Mrs K P Walker 1949 Mrs G S Brown
1950 Mrs K P Walker 1951 Mrs K P Walker
1952 Mrs D R Turnball 1953 Mrs A G Armstrong
1954 Mrs A G Armstrong 1955 Mrs A G Armstrong
1956 Mrs J C Micheal 1957 Miss V Druce
1958 Mrs B J Roberts 1959 Mrs B J Roberts
1960 Mrs B J Roberts 1961 Mrs S J Barling
1962 Miss A S Gunthorpe 1963 Mrs R V Burgess
1964 Mrs R V Burgess 1965 Mrs M L Arentz
1966 Mrs M L Arentz 1967 Mrs R V Burgess
1968 Mrs B J Roberts 1969 Mrs A J Clarke
1970 Mrs A J Clarke 1971 Mrs A J Clarke
1972 Mrs A J Clarke 1973 Mrs A J Clarke
1974 Mrs P McDowell 1975 Mrs A J Clarke
1976 Mrs P McDowell 1977 Mrs P McDowell
1978 Mrs C Knoght 1979 Mrs D Green
1980 Mrs D Green 1981 Mrs B Richards
1982 Mrs D Green 1983 Mrs P McDowell
1984 Miss T Makings 1985 Miss T Makings
1986 Mrs M Rees 1987 Mrs P McDowell
1988 Mrs M Rees 1989 Miss T Makings
1990 Miss T Makings 1991 Miss T Makings
1992 Miss T Makings 1993 Miss T Makings
1994 Miss T Makings 1995 Miss C King
1996 Miss C King 1997 Mrs C Knight
1998 Mrs C Knight 1999 Mrs S Leeson
2000 Mrs C Knight 2001 Mrs C Knight
2002 Mrs C Knight 2003 Mrs C Knight
2004 Mrs C Knight 2005 Mrs S Leeson
2006 Mrs S Leeson 2007 Mrs S Leeson

Our Affiliates